Ghana July 2015 Session Schedule

#GH15 July 11-20

Strategic Church Leadership

Tuesday, July 14, 2015

School of Ministerial Development Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM You Were Made for a Mission – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson
10:00AM-11:15AM Why People Stay—Part I – Rev. Shaun B. Wilson
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Why People Stay—Part II – Rev. Shaun B. Wilson
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Why People Stay—Part III – Rev. Shaun B. Wilson
3:15PM-4:30PM Unseen Realities of Spiritual Warfare – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss

Creative Ministry Leadership School Subject (Instructor)
8:30AM-10:00AM The Biblical Basis for Children's Ministry: Why is Children's Ministry Important? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
10:00AM-11:15AM How do I Teach Children Effectively? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Teaching the Word of God Effectively – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Preparing to Receive the Fire—Part I – Rev. Gerald Abreu
3:15PM-4:30PM Leadership of Discerning God's Voice – Bishop Gilbert Adagala

Evening Services
5:30PM Family Ministry/Children's Program
with Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
6:15PM Worship Service
with Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

School of Ministerial Development Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM Jesus Christ: Year of Inauguration – Rev. Gerald Abreu
10:00AM-11:15AM Why People Follow—Part I – Rev. Shaun B. Wilson
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Why People Follow—Part II – Rev. Shaun B. Wilson
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Baptism of the Holy Spirit – Bishop Gilbert Adagala
3:15PM-4:30PM Galilee – Jerusalem – Cross – Galilee – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss

Creative Ministry Leadership School Subject (Instructor)
8:30AM-10:00AM Jesus the Master Teacher: What Methods Did Jesus Use to Teach? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
10:00AM-11:15AM Becoming a Master Teacher: How Do I Apply the Methods of Jesus Today? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Effective Outreach: What Are the Key Elements of an Effective Outreach Program? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Preparing to Receive the Fire—Part II – Rev. Gerald Abreu
3:15PM-4:30PM Leadership of Mission and Vision – Bishop Gilbert Adagala

Evening Services
5:30PM Family Ministry/Children's Program
with Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
6:15PM Worship Service
with Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss

Thursday, July 16, 2015

School of Ministerial Development Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM Revelation, Prophecy, Accuracy, Inspiration—Part I – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss
10:00AM-11:15AM Jesus Christ: Year of Popularity – Rev. Gerald Abreu
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Personality, Spiritual Gifts, Talents, Ability & Capacity—Part I – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Personality, Spiritual Gifts, Talents, Ability & Capacity—Part II – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss
3:15PM-4:30PM Personality, Spiritual Gifts, Talents, Ability & Capacity—Part III – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss

Creative Ministry Leadership School Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM Leadership Lessons in Luke: How Do I Become a Great Leader? – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
10:00AM-11:15AM Developing an Effective Lesson Plan – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Creative Ministries Practicum – Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Leadership of Purpose and Goals – Bishop Gilbert Adagala
3:15PM-4:30PM You Were Made for a Mission – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson

Evening Services
5:30PM Family Ministry/Children's Program
with Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
6:15PM Worship Service
with Rev. Dr. Gerald Abreu

Friday, July 17, 2015

School of Ministerial Development Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM Revelation, Prophecy, Accuracy, Inspiration—Part II – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss
10:00AM-11:15AM Jesus Christ: Year of Opposition – Rev. Gerald Abreu
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Revelation, Prophecy, Accuracy, Inspiration—Part III – Rev. Dr. Jaideep Jesudoss
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Dealing with Church Splits, Growth, Additions, Subractions—Part I – Bishop Gilbert Adagala
3:15PM-4:30PM Dealing with Church Splits, Growth, Additions, Subtractions—Part II – Bishop Gilbert Adagala

Creative Ministry Leadership School Subject – Instructor
8:30AM-10:00AM Life-Giving Prayer: What is an Intercessor? – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson
10:00AM-11:15AM Life-Giving Prayer: Who is an Intercessor? – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson
11:15-11:30AM Break
11:30AM-1PM Life-Giving Prayer: What is meant by Binding and Loosing? – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson
1:00PM-2:00PM Lunch
2:00PM-3:15PM Life-Giving Prayer: The Anointing Destroys the Yoke of Oppression – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson
3:15PM-4:30PM Life-Giving Prayer: Beyond the Veil – Rev. Dr. G. W. "Bill" Wilson

Evening Services
5:30PM Family Ministry/Children's Program
with Carol, David, Rebekah, and Rachel Polley
6:15PM Worship Service
with Bishop Gilbert Adagala

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.